SGHC Open Show 2019

Open Single Breed Show
31st May 2019
Judge(s): 
Ms Gabriele Schroeter
Results: 

Best in Show

Layton-Smith's Elviis al Noushafarin Velourias (Imp AUT)

Reserve Best in Show

Monk's Al Zubeyda Mahabbah (Imp FRA)

Best Puppy

Layton-Smith's Velourias Pris von Schmidt

Best Veteran

Buckley's Al Caliphs Djansa

Best Smooth

Fisher's Ruweis Isad
Dog results: 

Minor Puppy Dog (1, 0)

1 - Aldous' Jay J P Sea Bird El Panjsher (Imp JPN)

 

Puppy Dog (1, 0)

1 - Kiernan & Blecher's Alishamar Rafael Avec Kierlander (Imp BEL) - Best Puppy Dog

 

Junior Dog (3, 0)

1 - Skinner's Classicus Alron

2 - Walton-Haddon's Badavie Don Peppino

3 - Macro's Yalameh Samir Aza Nefisa (Imp DEU)

 

Yearling Dog (4, 0)

1 - Ulyatt's Fernlark Legend of Cornhaze JW - Reserve Best Dog

2 - Skinner's Classicus Alron

3 - Goulden's Fernlark Celebration

4 - Postma & Smith's Fernlark Odyssey JW

 

Graduate Dog (1, 1)

-

Post Graduate Dog (1, 0)

1 - Buckley's Hisilome's Lamorak (Imp SWE)

 

Limit Dog (6, 1)

1 - Layton-Smith's Elviis Al Noushafarin Velourias (Imp AUT) - Best Dog in Show

2 - Ulyatt's Fernlark l'Aunisien in Cornhaze

3 - Copperthwaite's Al Caliphs Anjal Bey

4 - Quick's Jorjenjo Sakina Mar

5 - Walton-Haddon's Amal Hayati Ohdedar El Azizi Fuadi of Ilsham JW

 

Open Dog (1, 0)

1 - Goulden's Ch Fernlark By Design JW

 

Veteran Dog (2, 0)

1 - McCormick Smith's Anasazi Red Kite

2 - Freegard's Mumtaz Theseus

 

Special Veteran Dog (over 10 years) (2, 1)

1 - Buckley's Al Caliphs Djansa - Best Veteran Dog, Best Veteran in Show

 

Special Beginners Dog (1,1)

-

 

Bitch results: 

Minor Puppy Bitch (2, 0 - 1 withdrawn)

1 - Freegard's Mumtaz Asteria

 

Puppy Bitch (2, 0)

1 - Layton-Smith's Velourias Pris Von Schmidt - Reserve Best Bitch, Best Puppy Bitch, Best Puppy in Show

2 - Freegard's Mumtaz Asteria

 

 

Junior Bitch (3, 0)

1 - Davies & Harrison's Classicus Alchemy for Charrioak

2 - Haywood's Yalameh Shasmeen at Monardie

3 - Ward's Nicolefarhi Del Borghino  (Imp ITA)

 

Yearling Bitch (3, 0)

1 - Davies & Harrison's Classicus Alchemy for Charrioak

2 - Lovell's Fernlark Anastasia

3 - Goulden's Fernlark Lou'Kira

 

Graduate Bitch (1, 0)

1 - Farris, Cosentini, Dann & Ireson's Jazalle Arwyn

 

Post Graduate Bitch (2, 1)

1 - Monk's Al Zubeyda Mahabbah (Imp FRA) - Best Bitch, Reserve Best in Show

 

Limit Bitch (6, 2)

1 - Garratt, Oakey & Owen's Glenoak Lunah from Caryna

2 - Ireson, Dann, Farris & Cosentini's Jazelle Aneeqa

3 - Fisher's Jaisalmer Abhijishya (Imp FIN)

4 - Cole's Cesaria Z Gibesovy Zahradky

 

Open Bitch (5, 2)

1 - Mintz & Cole's Voice of My Heart Neshama Tova ISR JR CH

2 - Davies & Harrison's Charrioak Sheerzam JW

3 - Fisher's Ruweis Taghaada

 

Veteran Bitch (3, 2)

1 - Fisher's Ruweis Isad - Best Smooth in Show

 

Special Veteran Bitch (over 10 years) (1, 0)

1 - Davies & Harrison's Charrioak Nunki - Best Veteran Bitch

 

Special Beginners Bitch (2, 1)

1 - Ward's Nicolefarhi Del Borghino (Imp ITA)