SGHC Championship Show 2019

Championship Single Breed Show
19th October 2019

Photographs kindly provided by Diane Layton-Smith & Jane Hepburn

Click here for the judge's critique

Judge(s): 
Mrs Elaine Stanmore
Results: 

Best in Show

Warner & Hetherington's Ch Canapus Rodinia at Savuka (Imp NL)

Reserve Best in Show

Davies, Harrison & Sanders-Parker's Classicus Alchemy for Charrioak JW

Best Opposite Sex

Walton-Haddon's Amal Hayati Ohdedar El Azizi Fuadi of Ilsham JW

Best Puppy in Show

Garrett & Oakey's Caryna Remeny

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

Chippendale's Imhotep Rears Natural Jasmine (Imp Bel)

Best Veteran in Show

De Souza's Ch Sufeina Jebel Ali
Dog results: 

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE: Walton-Haddon's Amal Hayati Ohdedar El Aziz Fuadi of Ilsham JW

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE: De Souza's Ch Sufeina Jebel Ali

BEST PUPPY DOG: Chippendales' Imhotep Rears Natural Jasmine (Imp Bel)

BEST VETERAN DOG: De Souza's Ch Sufeina Jebel Ali

 

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (4, 7)

1. De Souza's Ch Sufeina Jebel Ali

2. Jowitt's Tasia Mystique Under Barleymoon

3. Monk's Kasaque Niagra

4. Harrison's Charrioak Sagittarius

 

VETERAN DOG (1, 1)

1. McCormick Smith's Anasazi Red Kite

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG (2, 2)

1. De Souza's Caryna Taivoa

2. Ward's Caryna Manantena At Backtor

 

PUPPY DOG (3, 3)

1. Chippendale's Imhotep Rears Natural Jasmine (Imp Bel)

2. De Souza's Caryna Taivoa

3. Aldous & Glaister's Jay JP Sea Bird El Panjsher (Imp Jpn)

 

JUNIOR DOG (1, 2)

1. Martin's Mumtaz Pallas For Stalwart

 

YEARLING DOG (3, 4)

1. Walton-Haddon's Badavie Don Peppino At Ilsham (Imp Swed)

2. Brady's Classicus Azim For Bordercot

3. Clanford's Canapus Fortuna

 

NOVICE DOG (1, 1)

1. Clanford's Canapus Fortuna

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG (6, 9)

1. Ulyatt's Fernlark Legend Of Cornhaze JW

2. Harkett's Canapus Kashmere Of Flytesfield

3. Hoggren's Garamiyas Rostam (Imp Swe)

4. Fortnum's Ariane Luzia (Imp USA)

5. Webber & Layton-Smith's Velourias Gene Vincent

 

LIMIT DOG (7, 9)

1. Walton-Haddon's Amal Hayati Ohdedar El Azizi Fuadi Of Ilsham JW

2. Goss' Classicus Baryshnikov

3. Postma & Smith's Fernlark Odyssey

4. Layton-Smith's Elviis Al Noushafarin (Imp Aut)

5. Stenson's Micattura All For Me

 

OPEN DOG (5, 5)

1. Owen's Caryna Khepri

2. Stephen's Alsahra Aslan Bedu

3. Cotterill's Miskanda The Grey Gatsby

4. Andersson's Alshara Dakota

5. Wilkinson's Bendegedig Arrowsmith of Greatplains

 

CHAMPION DOG (3, 4)

1. Glaister's Ch Vanechka Otis S Berega Turi (Imp Rus) JW ShCM

2. Buckley's Ch Hisilome's Kareef (Imp Swe) ShCM

3. Littlechild's Ch Classicus Baroque At Ravensett

Bitch results: 

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE: Warner & Hetherington's Ch Canapus Rodinia At Savuka (Imp NL)

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE: Davies, Harrison & Sanders-Parker's Classicus Alchemy For Charrioak JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH: Garrett & Oakey's Caryna Remeny

BEST VETERAN BITCH: Layton-Smith's Ch Anasha Al Noushafarin (Imp Aut) ShCM

 

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (2, 2)

1. Layton's Smith's Ch Anasha Al Noushafarin (Imp Aut) ShCM

2. Dann's Jazirat Ra Anna

 

VETERAN BITCH (3, 4)

1. Jowitt's Canapus Mistral Under Barleymoon (Imp NL)

2. Lipton's Glenoak Kallie Kalishyar JW

3. Dann & Ireson's Jazirat Safiyyah

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (1, 1)

1. Garrett & Oakey's Caryna Remeny

 

PUPPY BITCH (1, 1)

1. Garrett & Oakey's Caryna Esperanza

 

JUNIOR BITCH (3, 3)

1. Layton-Smith's Velourias Pris Von Schmidt

2. Hamilton's Alishamar Roxanne

3. Freegard's Mumtaz Asteria

 

YEARLING BITCH (4, 4)

1. Davies, Harrison & Sanders-Parker's Classicus Alchemy For Charrioak JW

2. Littlechild's Dabka's Vincenza At Ravensett

3. Ward's Nicolefarhi Del Borghino (Imp Ita)

4. Haywood's Yalameh Shasmeen At Monardie (Imp Deu)

 

NOVICE BITCH (2, 2)

1. Ward's Nicolefarhi Del Borghino (Imp Ita)
2. Haywood's Yalameh Shasmeen At Monardie (Imp Deu)

 

POST GRADUATE BITCH (7, 9)

1. Anderson's Canapus Violante (Imp Nld)

2. Harkett's Canapus Ravindra Of Flytesfield (Imp Nld)

3. Farris, Cosentini, Dann & Ireson's Jazalle Arwyn

4. Knowles' Micattura All I Breathe

5. Dann, Ireson, Farris & Cosentini's Jazalle Ava

 

LIMIT BITCH (8, 9)

1. Freegard's Jazalle Athena For Mumtaz

2. Warner & Hetherington's Canapus Vesper At Savuka (Imp Nld)

3. Ireson, Dann, Farris & Cosentini's Jazelle Aneeqa

4. Monk's Al-Zubeyda Mahabbah

5. Hudson's Glenoak Leilah

 

OPEN BITCH (3, 4)

1. Davies & Harrison's Charrioak Sheerzam JW

2. Cole's Voice Of My Heart Neshema Tova (Imp Isr)

3. Hepburn's Iftikar Wistoyo Indu Ra'Ra (Imp Aus)

 

CHAMPION BITCH (3, 4)

1. Warner & Hetherington's Ch Canapus Rodinia At Savuka (Imp Nld)

2. Quick's Ch Noushzad Caliana At Jorjenjo (Imp Ger)

3. Sanders-Parker's Ch Classicus Britannia JW ShCM