Championship Show

2017 Champ show dog lineup
Championship Single Breed Show
21st October 2017
Judge(s): 
Dogs - LINDA SCANLON (USA)
Bitches - KAREN FISHER
Best Of - ELAINE STANMORE
Results: 

BEST IN SHOW

Warner & Hetherington Canapus Victoria (imp Nld)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

1. Glaister’s Vanechka Otis S Berega Turi JW ShCM (imp Rus)

BEST PUPPY

Freegard’s Jazalle Athena for Mumtaz

BEST VETERAN

Williams’ Ch Kasaque Miracle

BEST SMOOTH

Shaverneva’s Qatar Sarbaz Har Kala Rachi (imp Bel)
Dog results: 

Minor Puppy (4)

  1. Shaverneva’s Qatar Sarbaz Har Kala Rachi (imp Bel) Best Puppy Dog & Best Smooth
  2. Fortnum’s Ariane Luzia
  3. Ramey-Wilkinson’s Waqiiq V’T Swartshof for Greatplains (imp Ndl)

 

Puppy (2)

  1. Layton-Smith’s Elviis Al Noushafarin Velourias (imp Aut)
  1. Fortnum’s Ariane Luzia

 

Junior (4)

  1. Martin’s Canerikie Vivaldi for Stalwart
  1. Warner, Mahon & Van dear Drift’s Canopus Reqium (imp Nld)
  2. Scarth & Lyman’s Solo Star of Leigh

 

Yearling (3)

  1. Glaister’s Vanechka Otis S Berega Turi JW ShCM (imp Rus) C.C. Reserve Best in Show
  1. Blecher’s Barleymoon Zaurak
  2. Goss’ Classicus Baryshnikov

 

Novice (1 - 1abs)

 

Post Graduate (6)

  1. Faber’s Sufeina Kismet
  1. Mahon’s Canopus Impala at Iskandraya
  2. Pyatt & Pollock’s Miskanda Trade Wind

 

Limit (7 - 1abs)

  1. Walton Haddon’s Amal Hayati Ohdedar El Azizi Fuadi of Ilsham JW
  1. Ulyatt’s Fernlark L’Aunisien in Cornhaze ShCM
  2. Andersson’s Alsahra Dakota

 

Open (11 - 5abs)

  1. Glaister’s Ch Classicus Cassander JW ShCM
  1. Bryce-Smith’s Ch Kasaque Ra Frankel of Saruk
  2. Stephen’s Alsahra Aslan Bedu

 

Veteran (6 - 1abs)

  1. Owen’s Ch Caryna Curetes R.C.C. & Best Veteran Dog
  1. Ham, Bockman-Chato & Elliot-Ross’ Ch Baghdad Karim ShCM
  2. Monk’s Kasaque Niagra

 

Special Veteran (0)

 

Special Beginners (0)

Bitch results: 

Minor Puppy (1)

1. Williams’ Tigsisle Totally Unique

 

Puppy (5)

1. Freegard’s Jazalle Athena for Mumtaz Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Show

2. Farris & Cosentini’s Jazelle Arwyn

3. Ireson & Dann’s Jazalle Aneeqa

Junior (2)

1. Harkett’s Canapus Ravindra of Flytesfield (imp Nld)

2. Garrett, Oakey & Owen’s Glenoak Lunah from Caryna

 

Yearling (2)

1. Sanders Parker’s Classicus Britannia

2. Jowett’s Barleymoon Ankaa

 

Novice (1)

1. Jowett’s Barleymoon Ankaa

 

Post Graduate (9 - 2abs)

1. Rogers’ Labakan Chatelaine

2. Yardley’s Bryn’m Wild Rose at Manarah (imp Can)

3. Dann & Ireson’s Jazirat Safiyyah

 

Limit (10 - 3abs)

1. Williams’ Al Zubeyda Lena at Kasaque (imp Fra) JW

2. Ireson & Dann’s. Timaru Inaaya of Jazirat (imp)

3. Rogers’ Labakan Lacroix

 

Open (6 - 1abs)

1. Warner & Hetherington Canapus Victoria (imp Nld) C.C. & Best in Show

2. Layton-Smith’s Velourias Viva Vivienne. ShCM

3. Garratt & Oakey Ch Caryna Nefertiti JW ShCM

 

Veteran (6 - 1abs)

Garratt & Oakey’s Ch Caryna Meilichia ShCM

Davies’ Charrioak Nunki

Rogers’ Labakan Chiffonier

 

Special Veteran (1)

1. Williams’ Ch Kasaque Miracle. R.C.C. & Best Veteran in Show

 

Special Beginners (2)

1. Pashley’s Hada Hadiyya Al Djibaajah (imp Deu)

2. Anderson’s Canapus Violante. (Imp Nld)